FC Augsburg v Werder Bremen

FC Augsburg: Baier (17/1 m, doubtful), Callsen-Bracker (0/0 d), Caiuby (2/0 m), Moravek (8/0 m), Finnbogason (6/1 f)

Werder Bremen: Moisander (16/0 d), Pizarro (9/0 f)(both probably out), Drobny (10/0 g, suspended), S. Garcia (12/1 d, suspended), Bargfrede (6/0 d), Grillitsch (11/1 m), Hajrovic (10/1 m)


Eintracht Frankfurt v SV Darmstadt

Eintracht Frankfurt: Fabian (13/3 m, 2nd top scorer), Huszti (15/2 m)

SV Darmstadt: Oliinyk (3/1 f)


VfL Bochum v Karlsruher SC

VfL Bochum: Dawidowicz (10/0 d, doubtful), Perthel (14/0 d, suspended), Bandowski (0/0 d), Celozzi (6/1 d), Leitsch (1/0 d), Fabian (1/0 d), Eisfeld (10/1 m), Stöger (7/1 f)

Karlsruher SC: Stoll (8/0 d), Krebs (1/0 m), Sallahi (6/0 m), Torres (10/0 m), Kamberi (11/1 f)


Huddersfield v Leeds United

Huddersfield: Izzy Brown (3/1 f), Philip Billing (9/1 m), Christopher Schindler (27/2 d)(all doubtful), Sean Scannell (11/0 f)

Leeds United: Charlie Taylor (22/0 d)


Swindon Town v Oxford United

Swindon Town: Lloyd Jones (20/2 d, probably in), Jonathan Obika (14/3 f, probably out), Brad Barry (12/1 m), Jamie Sendles-White (5/0 d), Ellis Iandolo (9/0 m), Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill (15/1 d)

Oxford United: Sam Long (2/0 d), Christian Ribeiro (0/0 d)(both doubtful), Alex MacDonald (22/1 f), Ryan Taylor (21/1 f)(both left the club), Aaron Martin (4/0 d), Wes Thomas (13/3 f)


Levante UD v Gimnàstic Tarragona

Levante UD: Iván López (3/0 d), Montañes (10/1 m), Campaña (23/3 m)

Gimnàstic Tarragona: Lobato (11/0 m), S. Emaná (6/1 f), López (22/3 f)(all doubtful), Djetei (6/0 d, national selection)


AEK Athens v Veria FC

AEK Athens: André Simões (14/1 m, suspended), Aravidis (10/1 f), Chygrynskiy (7/0 d), Díaz (1/0 d), Hugo Almeida (12/3 f)

Veria FC: Miljević (4/1 m), Harontakis (10/0 m), Vitti (12/2 f)


Preußen Münster v Hansa Rostock

Preußen Münster: Schwarz (15/1 m, doubtful), Kittner (11/0 d, suspended), Mangafic (7/0 d), Scherder (0/0 d), Braun (11/0 m), Hoffmann (0/0 m)

Hansa Rostock: Garbuschewski (6/0 m), Gebhart (8/4 m, top scorer), Bülbül (15/2 m), Stevanovic (9/0 m), Ziemer (19/3 f, 2nd top scorer)


SL Benfica v Nacional Madeira

SL Benfica: Grimaldo (8/2 d), López (7/3 d), Horta (8/1 m), Jiménez (10/5 f, 2nd top scorer)

Nacional Madeira: César (15/1 d, on loan from Benfica), Victor García (13/0 d), Hamzaoui (12/4 f, top scorer)


Leicester City v Manchester United

Leicester City: Daniel Amartey (17/1 m, national selection), Islam Slimani (13/5 f, top scorer), Leonardo Ulloa (12/1 f)

Manchester United: Phil Jones (12/0 d), James Wilson (0/0 f)


Toulouse FC v Angers SCO

Toulouse FC: Yago (16/0 d, national selection), Michelin (8/0 d), Veskovac (1/0 d), Akpa Akpro (2/0 m), Edouard (16/1 f), Somalia (16/0 m, suspended)

Angers SCO: Toko Ekambi (18/2 f, national selection), Ketkeophomphone (4/0 f), Letellier (0/0 g), Andreu (16/0 d), Bérigaud (2/0 f), Pavlovic (11/1 d), Saihi (5/0 m), Sunu (15/0 f), A. Bamba (3/0 d)


Juventus FC v Inter Milano

Juventus FC: Barzagli (14/0 d, doubtful), Lemina (10/0 m), Hernanes (10/1 m)

Inter Milano: no absences


AC Milan v Sampdoria

AC Milan: Antonelli (5/0 d), De Sciglio (17/0 d), Montolivo (7/0 m), Bonaventura (19/3 m)

Sampdoria: Sala (13/0 d), Pedro Pereira (12/0 d, left the club)


Atalanta Bergamo v Cagliari Calcio

Atalanta Bergamo: Drame (10/0 d), Konko (10/0 d), D’Alessandro (17/1 m)

Cagliari Calcio: Joao Pedro (8/2 m, suspended), Farago (1/0 m), Padoin (17/1 m), Farias (11/4 f, 2nd top scorer), Melchiorri (10/3 f)


izvor: injuriesandsuspensions