Greuther Fürth v Hannover 96

Greuther Fürth: Rapp (11/1 d), Sararer (7/1 m), Berisha (14/1 f)(all doubtful), Sama (1/0 d, suspended), Gjasula (3/0 m, captain), Tripic (13/1 m)

Hannover 96: Felipe (4/1 d), Schmiedebach (13/0 m, captain), Maier (10/2 m), Benschop (0/0 f)


Kaiserslautern v Würzburger Kickers

Kaiserslautern: Mujdza (0/0 d), Stieber (16/1 m), Zoua (9/3 f, 2nd top scorer, national selection), Ring (10/0 m, left the club)

Würzburger Kickers: Daghfous (17/2 f, doubtful)


Lommel United v Cercle Brugge

Lommel United: Bertjens (18/10 f, top scorer), Gueroui (22/0 m) (both suspended), Berben (17/1 m), Carvalho (0/0 m)

Cercle Brugge: Vanbelle (12/0 d), Van Damme (0/0 g), De Schryver (9/0 m), Fabris (8/0 m), Luissint (4/0 d), Bourdin (24/1 d), Lambot (9/0 m), Maertens (22/0 m), Dildick (0/0 f)


Stade Reims v Tours FC

Stade Reims: Antoine Conte (9/0 d), Julian Jeanvier (16/3 d), Atila Turan (15/2 d), Frederic Bulot (0/0 m), Aly Ndom (16/0 m), Ibrahima Balde (13/2 f)

Tours FC: Haris Belkebla (18/0 m, suspended), Quentin Westberg (9/0 g), Thibaut Cillard (14/0 d), Daouda Konate (6/0 d), Rayan Raveleson (10/1 m), Geoffrey Malfleury (16/2 f), Ange Nanizayamo (3/0 f)


Strasbourg v Gazélec Ajaccio

Strasbourg: Ihsan Sacko (10/2 m), Mayoro N’Doye (13/0 m), Vincent Nogueira (20/0 m), Vincent Gragnic (15/1 f)

Gazélec Ajaccio: Amos Youga (13/2 m, suspended), Remi Mulumba (15/1 m, national selection), Francois Clerc (16/2 d), Rafik Boujedra (9/0 m), John Tshibumbu (19/3 f)


AC Ajaccio v Clermont Foot

AC Ajaccio: Jules Goda (9/0 g, national selection), Anthony Lippini (14/0 d), Jordan Pierre-Charles (19/1 d), Hugo Vidémont (13/1 m), Rayan Frikeche (9/0 m)

Clermont Foot: Mehdi Jeannin (9/0 g), Jacques Salze (2/0 d), Cyriaque Rivieyran (19/0 d), Joseph Lopy (20/3 m), Thomas Guerbert (10/1 m), Ludovic Genest (8/1 m), Ludovic Ajorque (13/1 f)


FC Dordrecht v Fortuna Sittard

FC Dordrecht: de Nooijer (21/0 d), Chacón (16/4 m, 2nd top scorer) (both suspended), Arias (8/3 f, 2nd top scorer, probably out)

Fortuna Sittard: Briels (19/1 m), Vlijter (8/1 f, doubtful), Lima (0/0 d), Hadzjiev (18/1 m, suspended), Saba (0/0 m)


ASM Belfort v USL Dunkerque

ASM Belfort: Slidja (f, newcomer), Ahamadi (13/2 f), Diop (11/0 f), Sorin Cucu (11/0 d)

USL Dunkerque: Boudaud (12/0 m), Tchokounté (15/7 f, top scorer), Belet (9/0 d), Demory (13/0 d), Huysman (9/0 m)


Wigan Athletic v Sheffield Wed

Wigan Athletic: Alex Gilbey (8/1 m), Nick Powell (15/1 m), Reece Burke (6/1 d), Donervon Daniels (1/0 d)

Sheffield Wed: Gary Hooper (17/5 f, doubtful), Samuel Hutchinson (25/2 d, suspended), Steven Fletcher (25/6 f, 2nd top scorer, suspended), Urby Emanuelson (0/0 m), Marco Matias (0/0 f)


izvor: injuriesandsuspensions