Shrewsbury v Bury FC

Shrewsbury: Olly Lancashire (16/1 d), Ajay Leitch-Smith (12/1 f)

Bury FC: Neil Danns (18/2 m), Tom Soares (26/2 m), Jacob Bedeau (7/0 d)(all left the club), Zeli Ismail (16/3 m, doubtful), Craig Jones (12/0 m), Niall Maher (16/0 d), Kean Bryan (6/0 m)


SV Sandhausen v Erzgebirge Aue

SV Sandhausen: Kulovits (16/0 m, captain, doubtful), Kister (13/1 d, suspended), Jansen (0/0 m), Vollmann (10/2 m)

Erzgebirge Aue: Wegner (3/0 f)


KV Oostende v KV Mechelen

KV Oostende: Siani (16/0 m, national selection), Proto (14/0 first goalkeeper), Vandendriessche (22/0 d, suspended)

KV Mechelen: Leal (1/0 m), Schouterden (22/1 m)


Bologna FC v SSC Napoli

Bologna FC: Helander (5/1 d), Taider (14/1 m)(both doubtful), Krafth (12/0 d, suspended), Viviani (9/1 m, suspended), Okwonkwo (4/0 f)

SSC Napoli: Tonelli (3/2 d)


Guingamp v SM Caen

Guingamp: Ikoko (17/0 d), Salin (1/0 g), Privat (13/2 f), Salibur (21/5 f, 2nd top scorer, waiting for transfer)

SM Caen: Voisin (0/0 m), Sané (12/1 f), Dabo (2/0 d)


Gateshead v Southport

(Manager Steve Burr has left the Southport.)

Gateshead: no absences

Southport: Josh Thompson (24/1 d), Jack Higgins (5/1 d), Jordan Lussey (12/1 m), Chris Doyle (0/0 d)


Chelsea FC v Arsenal

(Arsenal coach Arsene Wenger is suspended.)

Chelsea FC: no absences

Arsenal: Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain (19/2 m), Olivier Giroud (16/7 f)(both probably in), Aaron Ramsey (12/0 m), Granit Xhaka (19/1 m, suspended), Mohamed Elneny (11/0 m), Santi Cazorla (8/2 m), Mathieu Debuchy (1/0 d)


West Bromwich v Stoke City

West Bromwich: Marc Wilson (d, newcomer, doubtful), Brendan Galloway (3/0 d), Jonny Evans (17/1 d)

Stoke City: Glen Johnson (14/0 d), Xherdan Shaqiri (14/3 m), Ramadan Sobhi (7/1 f, national selection), Jonathan Walters (16/2 f), Geoff Cameron (7/0 d), Jack Butland (0/0 g), Stephen Ireland (0/0 m)


Borussia Dortmund v RB Leipzig

Borussia Dortmund: Piszczek (14/4 d, doubtful), Bender (2/0 m), Sahin (1/0 m)

RB Leipzig: Demme (17/0 m), Sabitzer (17/5 m, 2nd top scorer)(both probably out), Gipson (0/0 d), Klostermann (1/0 d), Werner (18/11 f, top scorer), Forsberg (15/5 f, 2nd top scorer, suspended)


Cheltenham v Newport County

Cheltenham: no absences

Newport County: Josh Sheehan (17/5 m, top scorer, doubtful), Ben Tozer (24/1 d), Jack Compton (8/1 m), Mark Randall (18/1 m)(all left out), Jennison Myrie-Williams (21/1 f), Joss Labadie (10/2 m), Lenell John-Lewis (0/0 f), Jamie Turley (6/1 d)


Bristol City v Rotherham

Bristol City: Joe Bryan (26/1 d), Adam Matthews (11/0 d), Korey Smith (9/0 m)(all doubtful)

Rotherham: Tom Adeyemi (17/3 m, illness), Peter Odemwingie (7/0 f), Lewis Price (9/0 2nd goalkeeper)(all doubtful), Carlton Morris (f, newcomer), Lee Frecklington (15/0 m, captain), Darnell Fisher (26/0 d), Aimen Belaid (8/1 d), Lee Camp (18/0 first goalkeeper), Kirk Broadfoot (3/0 d), Jonson Clarke-Harris (0/0 f)


Birmingham City v Fulham FC

Birmingham City: Michael Morrison (29/3 d), Ryan Shotton (29/2 d)(both doubtful), Clayton Donaldson (18/6 f, top scorer)

Fulham FC: no absences


Southend Utd v Scunthorpe Utd

Southend Utd: Anton Ferdinand (19/1 d), Mark Oxley (20/0 first goalkeeper), Ryan Inniss (4/0 d)(all probably in), Stephen McLaughlin (23/6 m), David Mooney (13/1 f), Nile Ranger (14/3 f, suspended by club)

Scunthorpe Utd: David Mirfin (17/1 d), Paddy Madden (17/7 f), Jordan Clarke (15/1 d)


Union Saint-Gilloise v Royal Antwerp

Union Saint-Gilloise: Baherlé (9/0 m)

Royal Antwerp: Vansteenkiste (15/0 d), Colpaert (19/0 d), Camus (14/5 m, 2nd top scorer) (all left out from the team), Kudimbana (14/0 first goalkeeper), N’Diaye (8/1 m), Vleminckx (18/5 f, 2nd top scorer)


AZ Alkmaar v PSV Eindhoven

AZ Alkmaar: Ridgeciano Haps (18/0 d, suspended), Wout Weghorst (18/10 f, top scorer, suspended), Ron Vlaar (12/0 d), Jonas Svensson (0/0 d)

PSV Eindhoven: Jürgen Locadia (4/0 f), Ramon-Pascal Lundqvist (2/0 m)


Hamilton Acad. v Kilmarnock FC       

Hamilton Acad.: Louis Longridge (13/1 f, doubtful), Georgis Sarris (20/0 d), Jesus Garcia Tena (0/0 d), Darren Lyon (6/1 m), Gramoz Kurtaj (10/0 m), Greg Docherty (17/1 m), Ali Crawford (22/7 m, top scorer)

Kilmarnock FC: Dapo Kayode (0/0 d), Miles Addison (9/0 d), Greg Kiltie (3/0 f)


CD Lugo v Córdoba CF

CD Lugo: Marcelo (13/1 d, suspended), Martínez (10/1 m), Carmona (3/0 m)

Córdoba CF: Ramos (17/0 m), Piovaccari (15/1 f), Rodri (22/8 f, top scorer)(all suspended), Brimah (0/0 g), Deivid (6/0 d), Alfaro (19/2 m)


GD Chaves v Boavista FC

GD Chaves: Ricardo (16/0 first goalkeeper), Leandro Freire (18/0 d), Fábio Santos (6/0 d), Felipe Lopes (6/0 d), Mathaus (0/0 d), Rafael Lopes (17/4 f, top scorer), Hamdou Elhouni (8/1 f), João Mário (7/1 f)

Boavista FC: Aghayev (12/0 first goalkeeper, suspended), Henrique (10/2 d)


Perugia Calcio v Brescia Calcio

Perugia Calcio: Rosati (19/0 first goalkeeper), Di Carmine (18/7 f, top scorer), Nicastro (15/5 f, 2nd top scorer), Buonaiuto (16/0 f, left the club)

Brescia Calcio: Coly (21/0 d, suspended), Minelli (21/0 first goalkeeper), Somma (18/0 d), Lancini (9/0 d, left the club), Pinzi (20/1 m), Torregrossa (19/4 f, 2nd top scorer)


AC Pisa v Virtus Entella

AC Pisa: Lisuzzo (18/1 d), Avogadri (13/0 d), Mannini (19/1 m, captain), Zonta (0/0 m), Tabanelli (0/0 m)(all doubtful), Varela (15/1 m)

Virtus Entella: Iacobucci (23/0 first goalkeeper)


Racing Genk v Mouscron-Peruwelz

Racing Genk: Vanzeir (1/0 f), Nastic (8/0 d), Karelis (18/9 f, top scorer), Buffel (18/1 m), Bizot (22/0 first goalkeeper), Heynen (19/0 m), Samatta (22/6 f, 2nd top scorer)

Mouscron-Peruwelz: Essikal (7/0 m), Trezeguet (15/3 m, 2nd top scorer, national selection)


Chemnitzer FC v Hallescher FC

Chemnitzer FC: Jopek (13/0 d), Dem (15/2 d)(both doubtful), Endres (10/0 d), Scheffel (0/0 d), Stenzel (15/0 m), Fink (19/11 f, top scorer)

Hallescher FC: Stenzel (0/0 m)


Fidelis Andria v AS Taranto

Fidelis Andria: Colella (6/0 d), Fall (13/1 f)

AS Taranto: Paolucci (18/1 m, suspended), Sampietro (14/0 m), Nigro (20/1 m), Stendardo (14/1 d), Balzano (14/0 m), Balistreri (10/1 f)


izvor: injuriesandsuspensions