FC Arouca v Vitória Setúbal

FC Arouca: Rui Sacramento (2/0 g, suspended), Jubal (19/0 d, suspended), Zequinha (7/1 f, left the club)

Vitória Setúbal: no absences


Club Brugge v Sporting Charleroi

Club Brugge: Limbombe (14/0 f), van Rhijn (17/3 d), Pina (6/1 m), Poulain (14/0 d), Cools (18/3 d, suspended)

Sporting Charleroi: Saglik (4/0 m), N’Ganga (20/1 d), Tainmont (20/1 m)


AC Prato v Viterbese Calcio

AC Prato: Ghidotti (22/0 d, suspended)

Viterbese Calcio: Cruciani (15/0 m, suspended), Belcastro (13/1 m), Sforzini (9/1 f), Scardala (13/0 d)


FC Nantes v AS Nancy

FC Nantes: Iloki (12/1 m), Djidji (13/0 d) (both doubtful), Sigthorsson (2/0 f), Bamou (20/1 f)

AS Nancy: Chrétien (6/0 d)


AS Saint-Étienne v Lyon

AS Saint-Étienne: M’Bengue (12/0 d), Ruffier (17/0 first goalkeeper), Tannane (16/1 f), Beric (10/3 f, 2nd top scorer), Dabo (13/0 m)

Lyon: N’Koulou (7/0 d, national selection), Diakhaby (12/1 d)


Roeselare v OH Leuven

Roeselare: Lépicier (12/4 d, 2nd top scorer), Grisez (12/0 d), Cornet (19/5 f, top scorer), Monteyne (3/0 d)

OH Leuven: Gillekens (22/0 first goalkeeper), Azevedo (22/3 f, 2nd top scorer), Simaeys (15/2 d), Le Postollec (21/0 m), Loemba (19/3 f, 2nd top scorer, suspended), D’Ulivo (4/0 d), Yagan (5/0 f)


Empoli FC v Torino FC

Empoli FC: Barba (5/0 d), Saponara (18/2 m, left the club)

Torino FC: Zappacosta (18/0 d), Rossettini (18/1 d), Leandro Castán (14/0 d), Molinaro (4/0 d), Carlao (0/0 d), Avelar (0/0 d), Acquah (11/0 m, national selection)


Pescara Calcio v Lazio

Pescara Calcio: Bovo (0/0 d), Coda (6/0 d), Campagnaro (14/2 d), Fornasier (13/0 d), Gilardino (1/0 f)

Lazio: De Vrij (15/1 d, doubtful), Lombardi (11/1 f)


Genoa v Sassuolo Calcio

Genoa: Perin (16/0 first goalkeeper), Biraschi (1/0 d)

Sassuolo Calcio: Lirola (14/0 d), Magnanelli (13/0 m), Biondini (11/0 m), Defrel (21/6 f, top scorer)


Sparta Rotterdam v PEC Zwolle

Sparta Rotterdam: Loris Brogno (18/7 f, top scorer)

PEC Zwolle: Erik Israelsson (0/0 m, doubtful), Ted van de Pavert (19/0 d), Rick Dekker (0/0 m), Stef Nijland (6/0 f), Youness Mokhtar (10/3 f, 2nd top scorer)


E. Braunschweig v St. Pauli

E. Braunschweig: no absences

St. Pauli: Keller (5/0 d), Kalla (6/0 d), Rosin (3/0 m)(all doubtful), Gonther (10/0 d, captain, probably out), Buballa (15/0 d, suspended), Hedenstad (15/0 d), Ziereis (6/0 d), Miyaichi (12/0 m), Bouhaddouz (14/5 f, top scorer)


Lausanne-Sport v FC Luzern

Lausanne-Sport: Custodio (15/2 m), Torres (16/3 f), Blanco (0/0 d), Esnaider (1/0 f) (all doubtful), Frascatore (1/0 d), Margiotta (18/8 f, top scorer), Tejeda (6/0 m)

FC Luzern: Haas (11/1 m)


Carpi FC v AC Cesena

Carpi FC: Blanchard (7/0 d), Crimi (21/1 m)(both left the club), Gagliolo (17/0 d, personal reasons), Pasciuti (17/0 m), Concas (4/0 m), Di Gaudio (20/3 f, 2nd top scorer)

AC Cesena: Agazzi (17/0 first goalkeeper), Capelli (6/0 d), Dalmonte (8/1 f)


St Johnstone v Celtic FC

St Johnstone: Chris Kane (20/3 f, doubtful), Ally Gilchrist (0/0 f), Michael Coulson (9/0 f)

Celtic FC: Stuart Armstrong (18/8 m), Moussa Dembele (21/9 f, 2nd top scorer), Leigh Griffiths (15/8 f)(all doubtful), Tom Rogic (14/6 m), Eboue Kouassi (0/0 m)


Brentford FC v Brighton

Brentford FC: Lewis Macleod (13/0 m), Alan Judge (0/0 m), Rico Henry (0/0 d)

Brighton: Sam Baldock (21/6 f), Dale Stephens (22/2 m)(both doubtful), Liam Rosenior (4/0 d), Lewis Dunk (26/2 d, suspended), Gaetan Bong (21/0 d), Niki Mäenpää (1/0 g), Connor Goldson (5/0 d)


Real Oviedo v Real Mallorca

Real Oviedo: Gil (13/0 d), Erice (21/0 m), Torró (22/1 m), Michu (14/1 f), Pereira (13/2 f)

Real Mallorca: Ansotegui (11/1 d), Company (11/0 d), Oriol (16/0 d), Juan Rodríguez (18/1 m), Vallejo (3/0 m), Díaz (12/1 f), Dalmau (4/0 f)


Rayo Vallecano v UD Almería

Rayo Vallecano: Toño (8/0 g), Raț (14/0 d), Zé Castro (20/0 d), Ebert (15/4 m, top scorer), Trashorras (20/0 m), Fedor (12/2 f), Bangoura (10/0 f)

UD Almería: Garrido (1/0 d), Isidoro (3/0 d), Corona (10/0 m), Azeez (10/2 m), Zongo (3/0 f)


Belenenses v CD Tondela

Belenenses: Miguel Rosa (15/0 f), Betinho (0/0 f)

CD Tondela: Pica (11/0 d), David Bruno (9/0 d), Ferreira (18/0 m), Bruno Monteiro (16/1 m), Wagner (18/4 f, top scorer), Moreno (13/1 f)


Westerlo v Sint-Truiden

Westerlo: Annys (12/2 m), De Ceulaer (8/1 f)

Sint-Truiden: Tchenkoua (14/0 m), Pulido (13/2 d), Montes, Dussaut (5/0 d), De Petter (20/1 m, suspended)


AC Pistoiese v AS Giana Erminio

AC Pistoiese: Bellazzini (5/0 m, suspended), Minotti (21/3 m, suspended), Colombo (19/6, 2nd top scorer), Zanon (14/0 d)

AS Giana Erminio: Viotti (19/0 first goalkeeper)


Bassano Virtus v AC Lumezzane

Bassano Virtus: Žibert (2/0 m, suspended), Bianchi (17/3 m, suspended), Bizzotto (21/0 d), Proietti (18/0 m)

AC Lumezzane: Sorbo (22/1 d, suspended)


izvor: injuriesandsuspensions