Pescara Calcio v Fiorentina

Pescara Calcio: Brugman (16/0 m, doubtful), Crescenzi (15/0 d), Campagnaro (14/2 d), Fornasier (13/0 d), Coda (6/0 d), Vitturini (3/0 d), Bovo (0/0 d), Gilardino (1/0 f)

Fiorentina: Astori (19/1 d, suspended), Bernardeschi (21/9 f, 2nd top scorer, suspended), Tătărușanu (20/0 first goalkeeper), Dragowski (0/0 g), Rodriguez (15/0 d), Kalinić (20/10 f, top scorer)


Newcastle Utd v QPR

Newcastle Utd: Mohamed Diame (19/2 m), Chancel Mbemba (7/0 d)(both doubtful), Dwight Gayle (22/20 f, top scorer, probably out), Christian Atsu (16/3 f, national selection), Cheikh Tiote (1/0 m, left the club), Vurnon Anita (19/0 m), Rolando Aarons (4/0 m)

QPR: Jordan Cousins (18/0 m, doubtful), Matt Smith (f, newcomer), Steven Caulker (13/2 d), Jack Robinson (4/0 d)


PAS Giannina v AO Platanias

PAS Giannina: Maboulou (16/3 m), Noé Acosta (13/1 m), Lila (10/0 m), Karanikas (9/0 d), Tzimopoulos (16/2 d)

AO Platanias: Karipidis (14/1 d)


West Ham v Manchester City

West Ham: Cheikhou Kouyaté (18/0 m), Havard Nordtveit (12/0 m), Angelo Ogbonna (19/0 d), Andre Ayew (12/1 f, national selection), Arthur Masuaku (6/0 d), Alvaro Arbeloa (3/0 d), Diafra Sakho (2/1 f), Gokhan Töre (5/0 m)

Manchester City: Ilkay Gündoğan (10/3 m)


Manchester United v Hull City

Manchester United: James Wilson (0/0 f)

Hull City: Michael Dawson (14/3 d, doubtful), Ahmed El Mohamady (19/0 m, national selection), Ryan Mason (16/1 m), Curtis Davies (22/0 d), Markus Henriksen (0/0 m), Will Keane (5/0 f), Moses Odubajo (0/0 d), Brian Lenihan (0/0 d), Greg Luer (0/0 f)


FC Chambly v AS Monaco

FC Chambly: Gasser (12/0 d), Santelli (8/0 f), Aine (11/0 m), Blanc (m, newcomer)

AS Monaco: Dirar (7/0 m), Subasic (21/0 first goalkeeper), Sidibé (19/2 d), Jemerson (19/1 d), Bakayoko (19/2 m), Silva (21/5 m), Falcao (16/12 f, top scorer), Jorge (d, newcomer)


AJ Auxerre v AS Saint-Étienne

AJ Auxerre: Kilic (10/1 m), Vincent (10/1 f), Touzghar (12/3 f, 2nd top scorer, left the club)

AS Saint-Étienne: M’Bengue (12/0 d), Saivet (11/1 f) (both national selection), Ruffier (17/0 first goalkeeper), Tannane (16/1 f), Beric (10/3 f, 2nd top scorer), Söderlund (11/1 f), Théophile-Catherine (16/0 d), Veretout (19/1 m)


Celtic FC v Aberdeen FC

Celtic FC: Stuart Armstrong (18/8 m), Leigh Griffiths (15/8 f), Moussa Dembele (21/9 f, 2nd top scorer)(all probably out), Tom Rogic (14/6 m), Kouassi Eboue (0/0 m)

Aberdeen FC: Ryan Christie (1/0 m, on loan from Celtic)


Hearts FC v Rangers FC

Hearts FC: Andraz Struna (0/0 d), Krystian Nowak (3/0 d)(both doubtful), Arnaud Djoum (21/4 m, national selection), Callum Paterson (20/8 d, top scorer), Faycal Rherras (18/1 d), John Souttar (22/0 d), Prince Buaben (12/1 m), Rory Currie (2/0 f)

Rangers FC: Michael O’Halloran (14/0 f, suspended), Jordan Rossiter (4/0 m), Niko Kranjcar (9/1 m), Joe Garner (18/3 f)


Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United

Blackburn Rovers: Hope Akpan (16/1 m), Charlie Mulgrew (14/2 d), Liam Feeney (19/0 m), Corry Evans (19/0 m), Ben Marshall (22/1 m)(all doubtful), Tommie Hoban (10/0 d), Elliott Ward (1/0 d), Adam Henley (2/0 d), Dean Rittenberg (0/0 f, left the club)

Leeds United: Liam Cooper (8/0 d, suspended), Alfonso Pedraza (m, newcomer), Charlie Taylor (22/0 d)


Atromitos FC v Lamia FC

Atromitos FC: Bíttolo (13/0 d), Gorbunov (18/0 first goalkeeper), Diguiny (1/0 m)

Lamia FC: Blažić (12/1 m), Vasilogiannis (12/5 m, top scorer), Omolade (12/4 m), Anastasiadis (12/2 d), Petavrakis (10/0 d), Spiropoulos (12/0 d)


Botafogo/RJ v Colo Colo

Botafogo/RJ (last season): Sassá (26/12 f, top scorer), Emerson (30/0 d), Renan Fonseca (17/0 d), Luis Ricardo (20/0 d), Carli (16/0 d), Rodrigo Lindoso (25/0 m)

Colo Colo (last season): Michael Ríos (8/0 m)


Doxa Katokopia v Anagennisi Derynia

Doxa Katokopia: Eninful (15/0 m, doubtful)

Anagennisi Derynia: Furtado (19/6 f, top scorer), Kolanis (10/0 m)(both doubtful), Natsiopoulos (18/0 m), Rúben Brígido (21/3 m)(both left the club), Kyprianou (4/1 f)


Kissamikos v Panathinaikos

Kissamikos: Seliniotakis (12/0 m), Theos (12/1 f), Goumas (11/0 m), Stathakis (8/0 d), Thiago Laranjeira (10/0 m), Milić (9/2 f, suspended), Lazaridis (12/0 first goalkeeper)

Panathinaikos: Wakaso (8/1 m, national selection), M’Poku (11/1 f), Coulibaly (7/0 d), Berg (17/8 f, top scorer), Villafáñez (18/1 m), Thelander (5/0 d), Vlachodimos (10/0 g), Leto (12/5 m, 2nd top scorer), Kourmpelis (5/0 d)


Angers SCO v SM Caen

Angers SCO: N’Doye (18/2 m, captain), Diedhiou (18/6 f, top scorer), Toko Ekambi (18/2 f, national selection), Ketkeophomphone (4/0 f), Letellier (0/0 g), Andreu (16/0 d), Bérigaud (2/0 f), Pavlovic (11/1 d), Traoré (19/1 d), Saihi (5/0 m), Tahrat (4/0 d), Cissokho (d, newcomer)

SM Caen: Ben Youssef (6/0 d), Voisin (0/0 m), Bessat (20/0 m), Sané (12/1 f), Yahia (18/1 d), Delaplace (19/0 m), Seube (11/0 m)


Stade Rennais v Paris St. Germain

Stade Rennais: M’Bolhi (0/0 g), Henrique (13/0 f, left the club), Mexer (14/0 d), Fernandes (19/0 m), Baal (22/0 d), Gourcuff (16/3 m)

Paris St. Germain: Krychowiak (10/0 m), Jesé (9/1 f, left the club), Lo Celso (0/0 m), Verratti (16/2 m), di María (18/1 m), Meunier (14/1 d), Trapp (10/0 g)


izvor: injuriesandsuspensions