Leeds United v Cardiff City

Leeds United: Charlie Taylor (22/0 d)

Cardiff City: Joe Bennett (12/0 d), Rickie Lambert (15/4 f)(both doubtful), Anthony Pilkington (21/7 m, top scorer, probably out), Lee Peltier (26/0 d), Bruno Ecuele Manga (14/0 d)

 

Fleetwood Town v Rochdale

Fleetwood Town: Nathan Pond (26/0 m, captain), Jimmy Ryan (16/0 m), Martyn Woolford (8/1 m)(all doubtful)

Rochdale: Calvin Andrew (22/6 f), Josh Lillis (14/0 g), Matty Lund (20/6 m), Steve Davies (22/7 f, 2nd top scorer), Joe Thompson (16/2 m), Joe Bunney (21/1 f), Brian Barry-Murphy (0/0 m)

 

AFC Wimbledon v Charlton Athletic

AFC Wimbledon: Dean Parrett (21/3 m, doubtful), Will Nightingale (3/0 d), Jonathan Meades (16/2 d)

Charlton Athletic: Josh Magennis (24/8 f, top scorer, doubtful), Nathan Byrne (3/1 m, suspended), Lewis Page (2/0 d, suspended), Harry Lennon (2/0 d), Jason Pearce (17/0 d), Ahmed Kashi (0/0 m)

 

Mattersburg v Sturm Graz

Mattersburg: Bürger (17/3 f, top scorer, suspended), Farkas (17/0 m), Doleschal (0/0 m), Pink (11/1 f), Ibser (13/0 f), Seidl (3/0 m), Lovric (1/0 m), Hawlik (0/0 m)

Sturm Graz: no absences

 

Melbourne City v Brisbane Roar

Melbourne City: Manny Muscat (11/0 d), Osama Malik (10/0 m), Tim Cahill (15/7 f, 2nd top scorer), Dean Bouzanis (18/0 first goalkeeper), Bruno Fornaroli (18/12 f, top scorer), Luke Brattan (17/1 m), Fernando Brandan (16/3 f) (all suspended), Corey Gameiro (0/0 f), Steve Kuzmanovski (0/0 f)

Brisbane Roar: Jade North (18/0 d, suspended), Jack Hingert (18/0 d), Dimitri Petratos (14/2 f, left the club)

 

FC Lugano v Grasshoppers

FC Lugano: Piccinocchi (10/1 m), Ceesay (12/1 f) (both doubtful), Rosseti (11/4 f, 2nd top scorer), Culina (0/0 f), Franzese (0/0 f), Alioski (19/9 d, top scorer, suspended), Jozinovic (18/0 d)

Grasshoppers: Sherko (3/0 f), Basic (16/1 m), Sigurjónsson (16/6 m, 2nd top scorer, doubtful)

 

Vitesse Arnhem v Willem II Tilburg

Vitesse Arnhem: Alexander Büttner (0/0 d), Arnold Kruiswijk (18/0 d)

Willem II Tilburg: Vajebah Sakor (0/0 m, doubtful), Freek Heerkens (14/0 d), Funso Ojo (17/0 m), Bartholomew Ogbeche (14/1 f)

 

Gaz Metan Medias v CFR Cluj

Gaz Metan Medias: Dario Rugašević (14/0 d, suspended)

CFR Cluj: Mário Camora (14/0 d, suspended), Ciprian Deac (1/1 m, suspended), Filipe Nascimento (17/6 m, 2nd top scorer)

 

US Lecce v US Siracusa

US Lecce: no absences

US Siracusa: Palermo (15/1 m), Brumat (18/0 m), Giordano (21/0 m), Dezai (15/2 f)

 

Monopoli v Paganese Calcio

Monopoli: Bacchetti (7/0 d), Ricucci (17/0 m)

Paganese Calcio: Alcibiade (20/1 d), Firenze (2/1 f), Pestrin (23/0 m)(all suspended), Herrera (18/2 m), Marruocco (14/0 first goalkeeper)

 

AS Melfi v Fidelis Andria

AS Melfi: Obeng (16/1 m, suspended), De Angelis (3/0 f, suspended), De Giosa (15/0 d), Mangiacasale (5/0 m), Viola (1/0 g)

Fidelis Andria: Colella (6/0 d), Fall (13/1 f)

 

Vitória Guimarães v FC Porto

Vitória Guimarães: Marega (13/10 f, top scorer), Hernâni (15/3 f, 2nd top scorer)(both on loan from Porto), Miranda (10/0 m)

FC Porto: no absences

 

Agrotikos Asteras v Kissamikos

Agrotikos Asteras: Eppas (4/0 m)

Kissamikos: Stathakis (8/0 d), Vlahos (10/0 d), Thiago Laranjeira (10/1 m), Theos (12/1 f)

 

KV Kortrijk v KV Mechelen

KV Kortrijk: De Smet (13/1 f), Rougeaux (6/0 d)

KV Mechelen: Schouterden (22/1 m), Verdier (25/8 f, top scorer), De Witte (11/2 d), El Messaouidi (22/0 d)

 

Virtus Entella v SPAL 1907

Virtus Entella: no absences

SPAL 1907: Giani (20/3 d), Pontisso (4/1 m), Antenucci (21/9 f, top scorer)

 

Aldershot Town v Barrow AFC

Aldershot Town: Nick Arnold (15/0 d), Liam Bellamy (14/2 m)

Barrow AFC: Inih Effiong (f, newcomer, probably in), Joel Dixon (21/0 first goalkeeper), Byron Harrison (28/18 f, top scorer), Andy Parry (5/0 d), Liam Cockerline (0/0 m), David Mellor (0/0 m), Niall Cowperthwaite (0/0 d)

 

Braintree Town v North Ferriby Utd

Braintree Town: no absences

North Ferriby Utd: Danny  Emerton (27/1 m), Steve Brogan (15/2 d)(both doubtful), Simon Russell (20/1 m), Ryan Fallowfield (21/0 m), Connor Oliver (23/1 m)

 

Dunfermline v Hamilton Acad.

Dunfermline: Ben Richards-Everton (6/0 d), Ryan Williamson (10/0 d)

Hamilton Acad.: Gramoz Kurtaj (10/0 m, probably in), D’Akol (21/5 f, 2nd top scorer), Ali Crawford (22/7 m, top scorer), Louis Longridge (13/1 f), Georgis Sarris (20/0 d), Jesus Garcia Tena (0/0 d), Darren Lyon (6/1 m), Greg Docherty (17/1 m)

 

Fortuna Köln v SV Wehen

Fortuna Köln: Kegel (7/0 m)

SV Wehen: Akoto (0/0 d), Mrowca (0/0 d), Pezzoni (20/2 m), Cappek (0/0 f), Mayer (4/0 f), Mvibudulu (13/2 f), Schnellbacher (11/2 f)

 

Pachuca CF v Tigres UANL

Pachuca CF: Erick Aguirre (15/0 d, doubtful)

Tigres UANL: Israel Jimenez (9/0 d), Luis Martínez (1/0 m), Nahuel Guzman (24/0 first goalkeeper), Julian Quinones (6/0 f, national selection), Jose Rivas (5/0 d), Alberto Acosta (9/0 m), Enrique Palos (4/0 g), Manuel Viniegra (10/0 m)

izvor: injuriesandsuspensions